Contest Dates for International Speech & Evaluation

Area 1

Wednesday, March 2, 2019
United Way of Central Illinois, The Wabash Building,
1999 Wabash Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
(use north building entrance)
Doors Open:  10:00 am
Briefings: 10:30 am
Contests: 11:00 am
map
Mohammed Shahidullah

 

Area 2

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
Grant Glaize Library
1010 Meramec Station Road, Manchester, MO 63021
Briefings: 6:00 pm
Contests: 6:30 pm
map 
Mary Merenda

 

Area 3

 

 

 

Area 4

Saturday, March 9, 2019
Grant's View Library
9700 Musick Ave, St. Louis, MO 63123
Briefings: 12:00 pm
Contests: 12:30 pm
map
Jim Bubash

 

Area 5

Thursday, March 14, 2019
Marion VA Medical Center, Rec Hall on 2nd floor
2401 W. Main Street in Marion, IL  62959
Briefings: 5:30 pm
Contests: 6:00 pm
map
Patti Howard

 

Area 6

 

 

Area 7

Thursday, March 28, 2019
Jefferson City Correctional Center
Must Pre-Register
Please click on this link for important info!
8200 No More Victims Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
Must arrive by 5:30 pm!
Briefings: 6:00 pm
Contests: 6:15 pm
map
Jered Wayland

 

 

Area 8

Saturday, March 9, 2019
St. Louis Public Radio
3651 Olive Street, St. Louis, MO 63108
Briefings: 9:00 am
Contests: 9:30 am
map
Marquetta Wise

 

Area 9

Saturday, March 30, 2019
UniGroup - Conference Rooms 1 & 2
1 Premier Dr., Fenton, MO 63026-2535
Doors Open:  8:30 am
Briefings: 9:00 am
Contests: 9:30 am
map
Dwayne Miller

 

Area 10

Wednesday, March 2, 2019
United Way of Central Illinois, The Wabash Building,
1999 Wabash Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
(use north building entrance)
Doors Open:  10:00 am
Briefings: 10:30 am
Contests: 11:00 am
map
Keith Lillico

 

Area 11

 

 

Area 12

Saturday, March 23, 2019
Seigle Hall, Room L006
Washington University
Briefings: 2:00 pm
Contests: 2:30 pm
map
Rosalind Early

 

Area 13

Saturday, March 2, 2019
St. Louis County Library - Grand Glaize Branch
1010 Meramec Station Road, Manchester, MO 63021
Briefings: 11:30 am
Contests: 12:00 pm
map
Mike Rohan

 

Area 14

 

 

 

Area 15

Thursday, March 14, 2019
MilliporeSigma
2909 Laclede Ave, St. Louis, MO 63103
Doors Open:  6:00 pm
Briefings: 6:30 pm
Contests: 7:00 pm
map
Jennifer Huck

 

Area 16

 

 

 

Area 17

Thursday, March 14, 2019
Grant Glaize Library
1010 Meramec Station Road
Manchester, Missouri 63021
Briefings:  6:30 pm
Contests:  7:00 pm
map
Jerry Paul

 

Area 18

Thursday, March 21, 2019
Rock Road Branch, St. Louis County Library
10267 St. Charles Rock Road, St. Ann, MO 63074
Briefings:  6:00 pm
Contests:  6:30 pm
map
Melissa Triplett

 

 

Area 19

Saturday, March 9, 2019
St. Louis Public Radio
3651 Olive Street, St. Louis, MO 63108
Briefings: 12:00 pm
Contests: 12:30 pm
map
Larry Taylor

Area 20

 

 

 

Area 21

 

  

Division Contests

Division A

Saturday, April 27, 2019
St. Louis County Library - HQ
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63131
Briefings: 1:15 pm
Contests: 1:30 pm
map
Josephine Emde

 

Division B

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Thornhill Branch, St. Louis County Library
12863 Willowyck, St. Louis, MO 63146
Briefings: 1:15 pm
Contests: 1:30 pm
map
Larry Kimbrow

 

Division C

Saturday, March 30, 2019
Edwardsville Public Library
112 South Kansas Street, Edwardsville, IL 62025
Briefings: 1:00 pm
Contests: 1:30 pm
map
Ellen Kirchdoerfer

 

Division E

Saturday, April 6, 2019
NH Scheppers Distributing – Budweiser Room
2300 St. Marys Blvd., Jefferson City, MO  65109
Briefings: 3:00 pm
Contests: 3:30 pm
map
Teresa Stewart

 

Division F