Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Div. F Officer Training 2:00 pm
Div. F Officer Training
Feb 2 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
2:00 – 3:00 pm Angela Brown
3
4
5
South County TM Speech Contest 7:00 pm
South County TM Speech Contest
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
International & Humorous Speech Contest Be prepared to be entertained and to enjoy the evening.  We look forward to seeing fellow Toastmasters and guests at this special event.
6
7
8
Area 16 Speech Contest 9:30 am
Area 16 Speech Contest @ St. Louis County Library
Feb 8 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Room 2 Doors open: 9:00 am Briefings: 9:30 am Contest starts 10:00 am Daniel Coker
Area 20 Speech Contest 12:30 pm
Area 20 Speech Contest @ St. Louis County Library
Feb 8 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Meeting Room 2 Doors open: 12:00pm Briefings: 12:30pm Contest: 1:00pm Jennifer Jacobsen
9
10
Area 17 Speech Contest 5:30 pm
Area 17 Speech Contest @ St. Louis County Library
Feb 10 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Briefings: 5:30 pm Contests: 6:00 pm Angela Brown
11
Div. A – Area 4 Officer Training 6:30 pm
Div. A – Area 4 Officer Training @ St. Louis County Library
Feb 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
6:30 – 7:30 pm Room 2 Kevin Desrosiers
12
Elaine Curry’s Zoom Meeting 5:30 pm
Elaine Curry’s Zoom Meeting @ https://zoom.us/j/390424026
Feb 12 @ 5:30 pm – 6:10 pm
────────── Elaine Curry is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting. Join Zoom Meeting https://zoom.us/j/390424026 Meeting ID: 390 424 026 One tap mobile +16465588656,,390424026# US (New York) +19292056099,,390424026# US (New York) Dial by your location…
13
Area 12 Speech Contest 6:00 pm
Area 12 Speech Contest
Feb 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Doors open: 5:30 pm Briefings: 6:00 pm Contests: 6:30 pm Karen Leingang
Jeffco Challengers Speech Contest 7:00 pm
Jeffco Challengers Speech Contest
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Doors Open at 6:30 pm
14
15
Club Officers: Start Collecting Club Dues
Area 02 Speech Contest 9:30 am
Area 02 Speech Contest @ St. Louis County Library
Feb 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Briefings: 9:30 am Contests: 10:00 am Richard Radasch
Area 5 Club Officer Training 10:00 am
Area 5 Club Officer Training
Feb 15 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
10:00 am – 11:00 am George & Dorothy Penzel Conference Room Andrew Welter
16
17
DLC Committee Meeting 8:30 pm
DLC Committee Meeting @ https://zoom.us/j/6607620910
Feb 17 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
James Childress is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting. Join Zoom Meeting https://zoom.us/j/6607620910 Meeting ID: 660 762 0910 One tap mobile +16468769923,,6607620910# US (New York) +14086380968,,6607620910# US (San Jose) Dial by your location +1…
18
20
Div. B Officer Training 6:00 pm
Div. B Officer Training @ St. Louis County Library
Feb 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
6:00 – 7:00 pm Suresh Gopalakrishnan
21
22
Area 04 Speech Contest 9:30 am
Area 04 Speech Contest
Feb 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Meeting Room 2 Doors Open: 9:00 am Briefings: 9:30 am Contests:10:00 am Kevin Desrosiers
Area 05 Speech Contest 9:30 am
Area 05 Speech Contest
Feb 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Oscar Hirsch Room Briefings: 9:30 am Contests: 10:00 am Andrew Welter
Area 08 Speech Contest 9:30 am
Area 08 Speech Contest
Feb 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Briefings: 9:30 am Contests: 10:00 am Phil Munro
Area 11 Speech Contest 9:30 am
Area 11 Speech Contest
Feb 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Annex Building – behind the township building Briefings: 9:30 am Contests: 10:30 am Caren Turner
Div C Officer Training 11:30 am
Div C Officer Training
Feb 22 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
In the Annex building behind the township building. 11:30 am – 1:00 pm Becky Jordan (618)660-9856 Rjjordan@gmail.com
Area 18 Speech Contest 12:30 pm
Area 18 Speech Contest
Feb 22 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Briefings: 12:30 pm Contests: 1:00 pm Chidu Subbiah
Area 19 Speech Contest 1:15 pm
Area 19 Speech Contest
Feb 22 @ 1:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Briefings: 1:15 pm Contests: 1:45 pm Rosemary Wilson 314-997-3474
Area 07 Speech Contest 3:00 pm
Area 07 Speech Contest
Feb 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Briefings: 3:00 pm Contests: 3:30 pm Meenakshi Sharma
Area 14 Speech Contest 3:00 pm
Area 14 Speech Contest
Feb 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Briefings: 3:00 pm Contests: 3:30 pm Meenakshi Sharma
23
Div. A & F Officer Training 2:00 pm
Div. A & F Officer Training
Feb 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
2:00 – 3:30 pm Karen Leingang
24
25
26
27
28
29
Club Officers: Club Officer Training Ends
Area 03 Speech Contest 10:00 am
Area 03 Speech Contest @ St. Louis County Library
Feb 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Meeting Room #1 Doors Open: 9:30 am Briefings: 10:00 am Contest: 10:30 am Tonya Rivers
Area 13 Speech Contest 10:00 am
Area 13 Speech Contest @ St. Louis County Library
Feb 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Meeting Room #1 Doors Open: 9:30 am Briefings: 10:00 am Contest: 10:30 am Will Rivers
Div. C- Area 10 Officer Training 10:00 am
Div. C- Area 10 Officer Training
Feb 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
10:00 am to 11:15 am Nicole Arms
Area 01 Speech Contest 11:30 am
Area 01 Speech Contest
Feb 29 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Carnegie Room North (Free street and underground parking on Saturday) Doors Open: 11:00 am Briefings: 11:30 am Contests: 12:00 pm Kathy Brennan
Area 09 Speech Contest 11:30 am
Area 09 Speech Contest
Feb 29 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Briefings: 11:30 am Contests: Noon Michelle Sturdivant
Area 10 Speech Contest 11:30 am
Area 10 Speech Contest
Feb 29 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Carnegie Room North (Free street and underground parking on Saturday) Doors Open: 11:00 am Briefings: 11:30 am Contests: 12:00 pm Nicole Arms
Area 15 Speech Contest 11:30 am
Area 15 Speech Contest
Feb 29 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Doors Open: 11:00 am Briefings: 11:30 am Contests: 12:00 pm Veleria Ann Boaten