Contest Dates for International Speech & Table Topics
All Area & Division contests for 2024 are virtual.
Area 1
Combined with Area 10
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Briefings: 8:30 am
Contests: 9:00 am
Register
Nathaniel Randal
Area 2
Combined with Area 9
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Briefings: 9:30 am
Contests: 10:00 am
Register
David Kincade
Area 3
Cancelled
Area 4
Combined with Area 5
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Briefings: 9:30 am
Contests: 10:00 am
Register
Sara Dahm
Area 5
Combined with Area 4
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Briefings: 9:30 am
Contests: 10:00 am
Register
Marquetta Wise
Area 6
Combined with Area 12
Saturday, February 3, 2024
Briefings: 9:30 am
Contests: 10:00 am
Register
Pamela Rodney
Area 7
Combined with Area 20
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Briefings: 8:30 am
Contests: 9:00 am
Register
Kenny Freeman
Area 8
There will not be a contest.
Area 9
Combined with Area 2
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Briefings: 9:30 am
Contests: 10:00 am
Register
Sam Kloese
Area 10
Combined with Area 1
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Briefings: 8:30 am
Contests: 9:00 am
Register
Linda Leasman
Area 11
Combined with Area 17
Monday, February 19, 2024
Briefings: 6:00 pm
Contests: 6:30 pm
Register
Colleen Dempsey
Area 12
Combined with Area 6
Saturday, February 3, 2024
Briefings: 9:30 am
Contests: 10:00 am
Register
Paula Williams
Area 13
Combined with Area 18
Wednesday, February 21, 2024
Briefings: 5:30 pm
Contests: 6:00 pm
Register
Area 14
Cancelled
Area 15
Wednesday, February 7, 2024
Briefings: 6:30 pm
Contests: 7:00 pm
Register
Bret Nicolas
Area 16
Area 17
Combined with Area 11
Monday, February 19, 2024
Briefings: 6:00 pm
Contests: 6:30 pm
Register
Colleen Dempsey
Area 18
Combined with Area 13
Wednesday, February 21, 2024
Briefings: 5:30 pm
Contests: 6:00 pm
Register
Henry Greene
Area 19
Contest cancelled
Area 20
Combined with Area 7
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Briefings: 8:30 am
Contests: 9:00 am
Register
Kenny Freeman
Area 22
Division Contests
Division A
Saturday, March 9, 2024
Briefings: 9:30 am
Contests: 10:00 am
Register
Karen Dew
Agenda
Division B
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Briefings: 9:00 am
Contests: 9:30 am
Register
Terri Orban
Division C
Saturday, March 9, 2024
Briefings: 9:00 am
Contests: 9:30 am
Register
Dawnella Bowser
Division E
Saturday, April 6, 2024
Briefings: 9:00 am
Contests: 9:30 am
Register
Division F
Saturday, March 23, 2024
Briefings: 1:00 pm
Contests: 1:30 pm
Register
Colleen Dempsey