Contests

Contest forms can be found here

Area Contests

 

 

Area 1

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Sheels

3801 S. MacArthur Blvd., Springfield, IL  62711

Doors Open: 5:00 p.m

Briefings: 5:30 p.m.

Contests: 6:00 p.m.

map

Pebalz Eslahi

 

Area 3

Saturday, October 7, 2017

St. Louis County Library – Bridgeton Trails Branch

3455 McKelvey Road, Bridgeton, MO  63044

Doors Open: 9:00 a.m.

Briefings: 9:30 a.m.

Contests: 10:00 a.m.

map

Tonya Rivers

 

Area 6

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Fairview Heights Library

10017 Bunkum Rd., Fairview Heights, IL  62208

Doors Open: 10:00 a.m.

Briefings: 10:10 a.m.

Contests: 10:30 a.m.

map

Nick Hall

 

Area 7

Saturday, September 9, 2017

Boone Electric Coop Community Room

1413 Rangeline St., Columbia, MO  65201

Doors Open: 8:00 a.m.

Briefings: 9:00 a.m.

Contests: 9:15 a.m.

map

Linda Sullivan

 

Area 10

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Sheels

3801 S. MacArthur Blvd., Springfield, IL  62711

Doors Open: 5:00 p.m

Briefings: 5:30 p.m.

Contests: 6:00 p.m.

map

Vi Lanum

 

Area 11

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Fairview Heights Library

10017 Bunkum Rd., Fairview Heights, IL  62208

Doors Open: 10:00 a.m.

Briefings: 10:10 a.m.

Contests: 10:30 a.m.

map

Josh Hunt

 

Area 13

Saturday, October 14, 2017

St. Louis County Library HQ Auditorium

1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis, MO  63131

Doors Open: 12 noon

Briefings: 12:30 p.m.

Contests: 1:00 p.m.

map

Richard Hoelscher

 

Area 14

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Bertelsmeyer Hall, Missouri S&T

1101 N. State Street, Rolla, MO  65401

Doors Open: 12 noon

Briefings: 12:30 p.m.

Contests: 1:00 p.m.

map

Daniel Galarza

 

Area 15

Thursday, September 21, 2017

Wells Fargo Advisors

114 Beaumont Street, St. Louis, MO  63103

Doors Open: 6:00 p.m.

Briefings: 6:30 p.m.

Contests: 7:00 p.m.

map

Monaye Dockett

 

Area 16

Saturday, September 30, 2017

St. Louis County Library – Rock Road Branch

10267 St. Charles Rock Road, St. Ann, MO  63074

Doors Open: 9:00 a.m.

Briefings: 9:30 a.m.

Contests: 10:00 a.m.

map

Willie Rivers

 

Area 21

Saturday, September 9, 2017

Boone Electric Coop Community Room

1413 Rangeline St., Columbia, MO  65201

Doors Open: 8:00 a.m.

Briefings: 9:00 a.m.

Contests: 9:15 a.m.

map

Evelyn Pearman

News

 

Facebook

 

District Blog

 

Upcoming Events

 

Club Growth Incentives

 

Program Quality

Incentives

 

Education & Training Incentives

 

Speakers Bureau

 

Youth Leadership

 

Communic~8

 

Publications

 

Division E

Division Contests

 

Division A

Saturday, October 14, 2017

Jefferson County Library, Arnold Branch

1701 Missouri State Road, Arnold, MO  63010

Doors Open: 12:30 p.m.

Briefings: 1:00 p.m.

Contests: 1:30 p.m.

map

Parshu Anantharam

 

Division B

Saturday, October 28, 2017

St. Louis County Library HQ Auditorium

1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis, MO  63124

Doors Open 9:00 a.m.

Briefings: 9:30 a.m.

Contests: 10:00 a.m.

map

June Jeffries

 

Division F

Saturday, October 28, 2017

Location TBA

Doors Open: 9:00 a.m.

Briefings: 9:30 a.m.

Contests: 10:00 a.m.

Angie Breinin

 

© Copyright 2017, District 8 Toastmasters. All rights reserved.

"The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters' members, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information. Toastmasters International, the Toastmasters International logo and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International and may be used only by permission."